Sunday, December 19, 2010

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Terry NEWS!




SOME TERRY NEWS: Terry switched from the animation program at the Art Institute of FL to the illustration program, he said he saw where he was goin and it was not where he wanted to be so the switch was his best choice..

" ima do what i love an 3D is not that so im switching to illustration.....i love character designing not rigging and modeling."

OH COOL!

Terry decided to draw a couple raopers!

heres nicki 3 , cudi 3 and RICK ROSSS!!






MORE ISH! lol

after a while of being gone...TERRY RETURNED WITH SOME NEW WORK!





Monday, October 4, 2010

KANYE WEST POWER!

I SENT THIS ONE TO HIS TWITTER BUT I AINT GET A REPLY! IMA KEEP TRYING THO!

I JUST WANT HIM TO SEE IT! :)


BACK ON FACEBOOK



I JUST GOT FACEBOOK AWHILE AGO AND I DID A FEW INC WORKS FOR FRIENDS SO IF U WANT ONE ADD ME ON FACEBOOK :)


This is my friend nickson




This was Birthday gift to my firend Kim

R.I.P MJ!


Kristee lani

OK! Here i go again drawing another model!.... i reeeeaaalllyy think this girl look amazing! breathe taking to be exact!...every time i see a new pic of her i feel like im lookin at an angel so i drew her i actually did her twice but this is the only one i sent her... she really liked it... she wanted me to email it to her!..so i did! :)

HERES MY PIC

THE ORIGINAL
OUR CONVO!

MIXTAPE COMING SOON- another preview

I Been working on a mixtape for a good 3 months now im really like how its coming out it sounds real dif so dont be alarmed.... i mostly talk about art and things i love.
I also make silly voices when and do really silly things on tracks ... im aiming at one big goal im not saying here but if u download my mixtape u should get the message :)

HERES ANOTHER PREVIEW OF ONE OF MY TRACKS :)
video

A Soild Style - 1989

well as you know i been working on a few new projects from books to websites i been doin some cool illustrations for a while now workin on a style that i want to bring to my first comic i been planing for 2 years and i think i found it this is a preview of how it might look... this is a rough..

This one is called 1989 you can find it on all my other social networking sites

HEY PEEPS: IM BACK

JUST A BUNCH OF NEW PICS I FINISHED PRACTICING A COUPLE THINGS







Monday, June 14, 2010

Terry is on tumblr!

http://terryaleccomics.tumblr.com/
well i just got a tumblr folks so if u have one go check me out!... its almost like this blog but i dont update it as much as this!....so no need to fear T.A.C.blogspot is still your number source for all things terry!

Saturday, June 12, 2010

MESSAGE FROM TERRY!

SUP YALL!... i dont do too much of this personal bloggin stuff..but i did do one in the begging of the year!... a lot has happened since then...not too much that im proud of but, aye u gotta take life as it comes at u... i've learned that much!....this year an last year i would say has been a time of learning...an yet still im finding new lessons and analyzing and learning new things...lol sometimes i go to the extent of playing the fool to catch the truth in some things very secretly lol... in art.. i been working my normal pace..its gotten easier to do the pictures i been doin lately, so i just started puttin out more..."if u never try somthin new u will never grow"..so im using more backgrounds in my art now....i have also been working on a couple quiet projects that im not boasting about all over the net....i've finished my first childrens book and it looks cool....i really got better at the end of the book so the next one and the other ones i have planned for this year is gonna look 10 times better...i ran into a ton of problems tho with the printing...but im solving that... about the comic con... i was supposed to be goin with a couple of pals an we sell the books we where working on but..the printing prob happend an now!..we have the tables and the promotional stuff but no product...can u say lack of good planning!!..i learned that lesson hard...but aye u live an learn..we are still goin to the con next week..but just to sope the compotish and plan a better way to go in..
im still feeling confused on what i want outta life.... so for the rest of this year ima be trying a ton of new outlets to make money from other than art...im even rapping now...well thats all ima say for now...just keeping u guys up on what ol terry is up too.. next time i do another message i hope to have some great great great news to spill!!..ima just keep workin an hoping for the best!

later yall!!

THE TALK

I SAW THIS ONLINE AND I REALY REALY LIKED IT!....MAN IT TOUCHED ME..
SO I REDID IT...

Saturday, June 5, 2010

NEW REQUESTO!!

KATZE7 ASKED TO DO A 6 LEGGED GIRL NAMED UNE IROHA

STACEY TRON


THIS IS THE BEAUTIFUL STACEY TRON....THE GUY WHO RUNS HER DEVIANT ART SAID HE WANTS TO FEAT MY PICTURES OF HER IN THE FIRST STACEY TRON BOOK!...IM SUPER EXCITED!



NEW PIC : SHADOW LOVE

WHAT IS UR SHADOW CAME FOR U DON DON DAAAAA!!!!

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

HYBIRDGOTHICA COLAB FINISHED!

ITS BEEN A COUPLE MONTHS SINCE I MENTIONED THE COLAB WITH HYBIRDGOTHICA... WELL ITS FINALY FINISHED....HERES THE TWO PICS


Monday, May 31, 2010

NINA 2 :)

I did Another nina and it came great so i sent it to nina like the first one
lol well i sent it to her an she wrote me back but she did not get it..the link messed up lol

Saturday, May 29, 2010

TERRY ALEC TRYING RAP!

IM WORKIN ON SOME NEW OUTLETS SO TELL ME WHAT U THINK?..SHOULD I CONTINUE TO RAP?(This is the ToonMan Anthem preview [Unfinished] )
Download Track ->(right click ,copy and paste) http://usershare.net/Terryalec/f851qxq74qws
sent annie the new pic i did of her... she sent back a smiley face.. :/ lol